Legal

notices

Conditions for use of the vitechnology.com website The use of this website implies acceptance of the conditions of use defined below. If you do not accept these conditions, you should cease accessing this website.

Identity This website (www.vitechnology.com), its content and its domain name are the exclusive property of : VIT SAS with assets of 6 864 106 Euros Headquarters: Rue de Rochepleine – 38120 Saint-Egreve – France 451 028 567 RCS Grenoble TVA FR 0B4 510 285 67 Tél : +33 (0)4 76 75 85 65

Editor: Jean Marc PEALLAT

Host Souple / Hop!

Copyright This site and its content are protected under the French Intellectual Property Code, specifically regarding copyright, industrial design rights and trademark rights. Except for personal and private use as defined by this code, it is prohibited to use or reproduce, in whole or in part, in any form whatsoever, the present site or its content without advance written permission from Vi TECHNOLOGY. For such personal and private use, Vi TECHNOLOGY grants a limited, non-exclusive, revocable license to consult this site as is and at your risk. This license grants no rights, specifically no right to exploit the content commercially.

Liability Although Vi TECHNOLOGY takes all reasonable measures to ensure that this website is continually accessible and that the information it contains is current, it is possible that there are errors in the information presented on this site or that technical difficulties or maintenance requirements impede or cut access to this site. In no case shall Vi TECHNOLOGY be held liable for any damages related to the use or the inability to use this website.

Personal information All personal information that we collect is processed so that we may contact you, answer your questions or send you information regarding our products. The entity in charge of managing this data is Vi TECHNOLOGY. The entities that have access to this data are Vi TECHNOLOGY and its distributors. Some of these entities are located outside the European Union. These entities will have access to the following data: last name, first name, and email address. This data will only be transferred to these entities if Vi TECHNOLOGY has received the express consent of the individuals concerned by the personal data being exchanged. In compliance with the French law passed on January 6, 1978, and amended in 2004, regarding Information Technology, Liberty, and Data Privacy, you have the right to access and to change any personal data. You may exercise this right by sending an email to droche(at)vitechnology.com You may also, for legitimate reasons, object to your personal information being processed in any way. This act has been declared with the CNIL under registration number 1778836 v 0 du 04-07-2014.

Credits Webdesign and html integration: SOUPLE

 The images shown are representative only, and may differ slightly in reality